Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi
Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407054331

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi MD

Internist

He is located at 3999 Richmond Road in Beachwood, OH 44122. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407054331. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 593-5500. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Community Hospitalist Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $113
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $54

Other

Food and Beverage $169

Studies

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated hospitals

LAKE HEALTH
7590 AUBURN ROAD
CONCORD, 44077 OH
(440) 953-9600

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 127 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. William Wayne Steiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 1611 South Green Road South Euclid, 44121, OH
Dr. Najma A. Razzak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 207 3609 Park East Drive Beachwood, 44122, OH
Dr. Mohammed Wazzan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 445 Charles H Dimmock Parkway Suite 100 Colonial Heights, 23834, VA
Dr. Vasuki N. Venkat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 360 27600 Chagrin Boulevard Woodmere, 44122, OH
Dr. Satnam Sandhu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4200 Warrensville Center Road Warrensville Heights, 44122, OH
Dr. Steven N. Bass
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 3609 Park East Drive Beachwood, 44122, OH
Dr. Arumugam Natesan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 108 26800 Amhearst Circle Beachwood, 44122, OH
Dr. Vijay Rastogi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 20050 Harvard Avenue Warrensville Heights, 44122, OH
Dr. David J. Headen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 2400A 3909 Orange Pl Beachwood, 44122, OH
Dr. Arun K. Gupta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 20050 Harvard Avenue Warrensville Heights, 44122, OH

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi is affiliated with LAKE HEALTH.

What conditions does Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi treat?

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi provides treatment for Arthritis, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Urethritis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi?

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi's office is located at 3999 Richmond Road in Beachwood, OH 44122.

Does Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi accept insurance?

Dr. Oludamilola O. Ogunlesi is listed in-network for 21 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource. See the Marketplace plans section for details.